Details for Henry I of England -

Date of reign: AD 1135-AD 1135

Styled as:

Alias: Henry Beauclerc

Born: AD 1068 Died: AD 1135

Search the database for all examples created by

Latest examples recorded with images

We have recorded 267 examples.

Record: HAMP-15CA13
Object type: COIN
Broadperiod: MEDIEVAL
Description: A silver Medieval penny of Henry I (AD&nbs…
Workflow: Awaiting validationFind awaiting validation

Record: OXON-12F233
Object type: COIN
Broadperiod: MEDIEVAL
Description: An incomplete Medieval silver penny of He…
Workflow: Awaiting validationFind awaiting validation

Record: OXON-9FAE6E
Object type: COIN
Broadperiod: MEDIEVAL
Description: An complete silver cut halfpenny of Henry…
Workflow: Awaiting validationFind awaiting validation

Record: BERK-88DDFA
Object type: COIN
Broadperiod: MEDIEVAL
Description: A slightly worn silver hammered penny of …
Workflow: PublishedFind published

Denominations issued

Active Mints

22 coin types issued

Other formats: this page is available as xml json representations.