Details for Henry I of England -

Date of reign: AD 1135-AD 1135

Styled as:

Alias: Henry Beauclerc

Born: AD 1068 Died: AD 1135

Search the database for all examples recorded.

Latest examples recorded with images

We have recorded 259 examples.

Record: LIN-92E228
Object type: COIN
Broadperiod: MEDIEVAL
Description: A complete silver medieval coin. Penny of …
Workflow: PublishedFind published

Record: SUR-4271BC
Object type: COIN
Broadperiod: MEDIEVAL
Description: A silver Medieval penny of Henry I (AD&nbs…
Workflow: Awaiting validationFind awaiting validation

Record: GLO-B578DC
Object type: COIN
Broadperiod: MEDIEVAL
Description: A medieval silver cut halfpenny of Henry I…
Workflow: Awaiting validationFind awaiting validation

Record: KENT-0371A6
Object type: COIN
Broadperiod: MEDIEVAL
Description: A worn silver medieval cut halfpenny of He…
Workflow: Awaiting validationFind awaiting validation

Denominations issued

Active Mints

0 coin types issued

Other formats: this page is available as xml json representations.